2016 Results: 1-Mile - Full

Licensed to Kearney High School - MO  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/24/2016 10:14 AM

                     Turkey Trot 2016 1 Mile - 11/24/2016                     

                                TT 2016 1 Mile                                

                                      KHS                                      

                                    Results                                   

 

Boys 5&U 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 5 & Under

 28 Hunt, Tyler                                                  8:51.90   3

 60 Scott, Hayden                                               15:37.76   6

 

Women 5&U 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 5 & Under

 48 Barnes, Mia                                                 10:37.59   5

 51 Cary, Sawyer                                                10:48.75   6

 54 Rinehart, Maggie                                            12:00.64   6

 65 Immesberger, Kierra                                         17:08.94   7

 83 Evans, Ellie                                                18:36.62   9

 87 Owens, Stella                                               19:22.52   9

 

Boys 6-8 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 6-8

  5 Tucking, Kale                                                6:26.28   1

 10 Tucking, Luke                                                6:54.87   1

 12 Hunt, Abram                                                  7:07.44   2

 16 Pierce, Luke                                                 7:19.50   2

 20 Patrick, Soren                                               8:09.73   2

 25 Nutter, Brock                                                8:32.75   3

 27 Hunt, Ethan                                                  8:40.63   3

 35 Evans, Eli                                                   9:15.61   4

 40 Lyngar, Larson                                               9:47.97   4

 

Women 6-8 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 6-8

 30 Rinehart, Lily                                               8:54.01   3

 34 Patrick, Basil                                               9:09.66   4

 36 Korte, Corinne                                               9:24.68   4

 38 Barnes, Trystan                                              9:40.77   4

 42 Fort, Holly                                                  9:55.97   5

 46 Evans, Maddy                                                10:17.22   5

 47 Frick, Mandi                                                10:37.38   5

 77 Pratt, Kelsey                                               18:22.16   8

 

Boys 9-12 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 9-12

  1 Jones, Tucker                                                5:35.40   1

  2 Noland, Luke                                                 5:52.26   1

  3 Noland, Grant                                                6:07.33   1

  7 Burkemper, Jacob                                             6:42.63   1

 11 Hughes, TY                                                   6:59.99   2

 13 Noblet, Nick                                                 7:07.65   2

 15 Pierce, Josiah                                               7:19.31   2

 19 Scott, Keehan                                                8:02.20   2

 26 Nelson, Josh                                                 8:40.10   3

 

Women 9-12 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 9-12

  4 Barnes, Jadyn                                                6:16.20   1

  9 Smith, Abby                                                  6:48.03   1

 17 Nutter, Madisyn                                              7:42.43   2

 18 Jones, Kindyl                                                7:56.65   2

 24 Frank, Sophia                                                8:20.62   3

 31 Noblet, Avary                                                8:54.41   4

 81 Vaughn, Jordin                                              18:32.95   9

 

Men 13-19 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 13-19

  6 Nutter, Brennan                                              6:28.38   1

 33 Snider, Joshua                                               9:06.55   4

 64 Dunn, Harry                                                 17:05.14   7

 

Women 13-19 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 13-19

 21 Monks, Ashley                                                8:17.66   3

 22 Michaelis, Genevieve                                         8:20.18   3

 23 Kutch, Lexi                                                  8:20.44   3

 37 Michaelis, Emily                                             9:26.52   4

 44 Cox, Crosb                                                  10:04.24   5

 45 Evans, Molly                                                10:07.41   5

 71 Petree, Mayme                                               17:29.68   8

 80 Mael, Sydney                                                18:32.70   8

 

Men 20-29 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 20-29

 67 Mael, Sean                                                  17:13.44   7

 70 Petree, Jacob                                               17:29.26   7

 

Women 20-29 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 20-29

 89 Mael, Shelby                                                20:30.79   9

 

Men 30-39 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 30-39

 32 Rinehart, Jamie                                              9:00.74   4

 41 Lyngar, Adam                                                 9:49.65   5

 49 Barnes, Travis                                              10:40.43   5

 59 Turpen, Brendan                                             15:37.36   6

 

Women 30-39 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 30-39

 50 Barnes, Jessica                                             10:48.35   5

 56 Rinehart, Jennifer                                          13:18.52   6

 57 Nutter, Chrissy                                             13:55.09   6

 58 Seeley, Joleen                                              14:00.23   6

 61 Scott, Dawn                                                 15:59.72   7

 76 Pratt, Sheri                                                18:20.96   8

 84 Evans, Stacy                                                19:06.33   9

 

Men 40-49 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 40-49

  8 Smith, Carter                                                6:43.21   1

 14 Tucking, John                                                7:15.17   2

 43 Smith, Brian                                                 9:56.20   5

 53 Owens, Chris                                                11:04.55   6

 82 Vaughn, Brice                                               18:36.35   9

 

Women 40-49 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 40-49

 29 Frank, Erin                                                  8:52.28   3

 39 Smith, Susannah                                              9:43.85   4

 55 Noblet, Kendra                                              12:16.99   6

 68 Smith, Angie                                                17:18.36   7

 69 Monks, Genny                                                17:27.13   7

 73 Petree, Jane                                                18:16.79   8

 75 Snider, Shelly                                              18:18.99   8

 79 Mael, Elizabeth                                             18:31.37   8

 90 Elwood, Debbie                                              20:31.07   9

 

Men 50-59 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 50-59

 62 Dunn, John                                                  16:49.18   7

 72 Petree, Doug                                                18:10.84   8

 

Women 50-59 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 50-59

 66 Taylor, Kay-Lynne                                           17:09.30   7

 74 Evans, Terry                                                18:17.01   8

 78 Dulaney, Rose                                               18:27.61   8

 88 Smith, Linda                                                20:27.05   9

 

Men 60-69 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 60-69

 86 Mooney, Dave                                                19:22.33   9

 

Women 60-69 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 60-69

 85 Mooney, Joanne                                              19:09.73   9

 

Men 70+ 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Men 70+

 52 Barnes, Bill                                                10:49.81   6

 

Women 70+ 1 Mile Run

=============================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

=============================================================================

Results - Women 70+

 63 Henderson, Barbara                                          17:03.37   7

 

 

You will be taken to ItsYourRace.com to register.

  2016 Diamond Sponsor